The coastline and parkland of Hudayriyat Island, Abu Dhabi

8 four bedroom villas listed, in 4 developments

4 Bedroom Villa for Sale in Abu Dhabi

Mainland from AED 4,000,000, islands from AED 8,190,000, nothing between.

Eight villas in four areas: Al Shamkha and Zayed City on the mainland, Hudayriyat and Yas on the islands. Most are still off plan.

AED 4,000,000Where the list opens
AED 8,190,000First island four bedroom
AED 5,700,000 to 8,190,000Band with no villa listed
2Finished homes among the eight

Send me the villa list

A reply the same working day from our villa team.

Four bedroom villas today

4 bedroom villa prices in Abu Dhabi at a glance

Read off the eight villas listed with us this week. At this size one sale can change several lines.

Villas listed with us
8, from AED 4,000,000 to AED 9,000,000
Developments
4: Fay Al Reeman II, Bloom Living, Al Naseem, Yas Acres
Finished homes
2: Bloom Living at AED 5,700,000, Yas Acres at AED 9,000,000
Listed as off plan
6, from AED 4,000,000 to AED 8,250,000
Listed sizes
3,401 to 8,072 sq ft, as each listing states them
Priced above AED 5,000,000
6 of the 8, where your bank sets the Down Payment
Transfer fee on top of the price
2%: AED 80,000 on the AED 4,000,000 villa
Golden Visa property value
AED 2,000,000, and every villa here is above it

How the list splits

Two markets with an empty band between them

Four villas sit at or under AED 5,700,000 and four at or over AED 8,190,000. Decide mainland or island before you look at listings.

The mainland: AED 4,000,000 to 5,700,000

One villa in Fay Al Reeman II, Al Shamkha, and three in Bloom Living, Zayed City.

AED 4,190,000 below the first island villa

The islands: AED 8,190,000 to 9,000,000

Three in Al Naseem on Hudayriyat Island and one in Yas Acres on Yas Island.

Hudayriyat holds three of the four

Nothing in the middle

Seven million buys the top of the mainland, not an island.

A band of AED 2,490,000 with no villa in it

Where to buy

Four developments hold every villa on this page

Two on the mainland, two on the islands, and no price overlap between the two sides.

Al Shamkha

FromAED 4,000,0001 villa, off plan

Fay Al Reeman II, sold by the developer. The lowest price on this page.

Zayed City

FromAED 4,799,9993 villas, 1 finished

All in Bloom Living, up to AED 5,700,000. The finished one is the AED 5,700,000 villa.

Hudayriyat Island

FromAED 8,190,0003 villas, all off plan

All in Al Naseem, up to AED 8,250,000. Two share one price with 867 sq ft between them.

Yas Island

FromAED 9,000,0001 villa, finished

Yas Acres, 7,160 sq ft listed. The top price on this page.

Our listings spell the island Al Hudayriat. Two areas hold one villa each, so a single sale empties them.

Listed with us

4 bedroom villas for sale in Abu Dhabi this week

In price order, from the mainland entry upward. Most are listed as off plan, so check the status on each before a viewing.

View every four bedroom villa

Launching now

Off plan projects that list a four bedroom

Launches whose homes reach four bedrooms. A card shows the smallest home and some are towers, so ask for the four bedroom villa price.

View off plan villas in Abu Dhabi

Two ways to buy

Ready or off plan for a 4 bedroom villa

Most villas on our own list are still off plan, so this choice comes before you look at launches.

Ready or off plan for a 4 bedroom villaReadyOff plan
Listed with us today2: Bloom Living at AED 5,700,000, Yas Acres at AED 9,000,0006, from AED 4,000,000 to AED 8,250,000
When the keys comeAt transfer, about four to eight weeks after an agreed priceOn the handover date the developer sets
An island addressYas Acres at AED 9,000,000Al Naseem from AED 8,190,000
The plotSeen on site, with its aspect and neighboursRead from the masterplan until the villa is built
Cash if you borrow20% or 15% Down Payment under AED 5 million, the bank's figure aboveInstalments set by the developer's plan

Want a finished home? Two are on our list, and one is let. Can you wait for handover? The six off plan villas widen the choice on both sides.

Costs on top of the price

What you pay on top of a 4 bedroom villa

Fees are a share of the price, so the island entry costs about twice the mainland entry in fees too.

CostAmountNotes
Transfer fee2% of the priceAED 80,000 on the AED 4,000,000 villa, AED 163,800 on the AED 8,190,000 one.
Down Payment with a mortgage20% expatriates, 15% UAE nationalsFor a first home under AED 5 million. Six of the eight sit above it, where the bank decides.
Arrangement and valuationAbout 1% of the loan, plus valuationOnly when you borrow. Ask the bank for both figures in writing.
Community chargesBilled every yearAsk for the last full year's bill in that development before you commit.

The AED 4,000,000 villa, paid two ways

In cash: about AED 4,080,000 with the transfer fee. With a mortgage at 20%: AED 800,000 down plus the AED 80,000 transfer fee, about AED 880,000 on the day, and a loan of AED 3,200,000.

Standard Abu Dhabi rates today. We price each item in writing for the villa you choose.

Monthly repayments

Price the mainland and island entries

Run AED 4,000,000, then AED 8,190,000. The gap between the two monthly figures is what the island costs you every month.

Try a villa price from this page

Monthly repaymentAED 17,336

Loan amount
AED 3,200,000
Cash to complete
AED 880,000Down Payment plus the 2% transfer fee
Total repaid over the term
AED 6,000,686

Arithmetic on the figures you enter. Above AED 5 million each loan is priced on your file, so use the rate from a written bank offer.

Find your development

Which of the four developments fits you

Three questions point you to one development, with what a four bedroom villa asks there today.

Which development is yours

Three questions, answered from the eight villas on this page.

What is the most you would spend?
What matters most?
What is it for?

Start with

Fay Al Reeman II, Al Shamkha

The list opens here at AED 4,000,000, with 5,489 sq ft listed. One villa on the mainland, listed as off plan.

Read the Al Reeman guide

Based on our list today. At this size one sale changes the answer.

The answer names a development, not a villa, so ask what is live before a viewing.

How to buy

How to buy a 4 bedroom villa in Abu Dhabi

Four steps, and the first one halves the search.

  1. Choose mainland or island

    It is an AED 4,190,000 decision. Settle it and the search drops from eight villas to four.

  2. Check the status, then the plot

    Ask for the status and handover date first, then compare listed size and plot position, since all eight have four bedrooms.

  3. Get a pre approval above AED 5 million

    Above that line the bank sets the Down Payment. A written figure also strengthens your offer.

  4. Offer, MOU and transfer

    Agree the price and sign the MOU with a deposit. A finished resale transfers in about four to eight weeks.

Four bedroom villas, answered

Questions about 4 bedroom villas for sale in Abu Dhabi

Answered from the eight villas on this page.

The eight listed with us ask AED 4,000,000 to AED 9,000,000. Four sit at or under AED 5,700,000 on the mainland, in Al Shamkha and Zayed City. The other four ask AED 8,190,000 or more on Hudayriyat and Yas islands.

Mainland or island first

Get the current four bedroom villa list

Send your price and your side of the water. We reply with the villas that fit, each with its listed size and status, and tell you if your figure falls in the empty band.

  • AED 4,000,000Where the list opens
  • AED 8,190,000First island four bedroom
  • AED 5,700,000 to 8,190,000Band with no villa listed

Send me the villa list

A reply the same working day from our villa team.