A modern residential street on the Abu Dhabi mainland

12 homes listed in Zayed City, one finished and let

Properties for Sale in Zayed City

All twelve sit in Bloom Living, and nothing is listed near AED 4 million.

From AED 720,000 for a studio to AED 5,700,000 for a four bedroom villa. Three Bloom Living launches start at AED 690,000 on a 5% Down Payment.

12Homes listed with us
AED 720,000 to AED 5,700,000Lowest to highest
AED 818 to AED 1,796Price per sq ft
AED 690,000Launches from

Send me the Zayed City list

One reply the same working day, sorted by rate per sq ft.

What the name holds

Zayed City property prices at a glance

Every figure is from our own listings and our catalogue. One name, one master community, and one gap in the prices.

Homes listed with us
12, from AED 720,000 to AED 5,700,000
Where every one of them sits
Bloom Living, a single master community
Finished homes on the list
1, a four bedroom villa at AED 5,700,000, already let
Launches still selling
3, from AED 690,000 on a 5% Down Payment
Launch handovers
Q4 2027 to Q4 2028
Floor area on the list
401 to 5,870 sq ft
Price per sq ft
AED 818 to AED 1,796, the lowest on the largest home
Where nothing is listed
Between AED 3,450,000 and AED 4,799,999

Slide the budget

Zayed City homes at six budgets

Move up the budget and watch the home count. The area count never moves, because every home here is in Bloom Living.

  1. BudgetAED 750,000

    1 home1 project1 area

    One home, the 401 sq ft studio at AED 720,000. Granada 2 opens AED 30,000 below it.

  2. BudgetAED 1,500,000

    2 homes1 project1 area

    Double the budget adds one home: a 1,027 sq ft one bedroom at AED 1,250,000.

  3. BudgetAED 2,500,000

    5 homes1 project1 area

    Two bedrooms arrive: two apartments, and a townhouse at AED 2,350,000 with its own front door.

  4. BudgetAED 3,500,000

    9 homes1 project1 area

    Four three bedroom townhouses join, AED 2,750,000 to AED 3,450,000. Nine of the twelve are in reach.

  5. BudgetAED 4,000,000

    9 homes2 projects1 area

    No new home. Only the Marbella villa launch appears, from AED 3,876,000, handover Q4 2028.

  6. BudgetAED 5,700,000

    12 homes2 projects1 area

    The three four bedroom villas land, AED 4,799,999 to AED 5,700,000. Almeria opens higher, at AED 6,481,000.

Between AED 3.5 million and AED 4 million, the count stands still

Nine homes at AED 3,500,000 and nine at AED 4,000,000, because the next home listed asks AED 4,799,999. In that stretch, take the AED 3,450,000 townhouse, wait for a villa to list, or buy Marbella off plan.

Move the budget across one community

Six stops, counted from the same twelve homes and three launches.

AED 5,700,000
12homes today
2projects
1area

The three four bedroom villas land, AED 4,799,999 to AED 5,700,000. Almeria opens higher, at AED 6,481,000.

Counts come from our own listings and catalogue, so they move as homes sell.

Inside Bloom Living

Apartments, townhouses, villas and launches in Bloom Living

Every home under the name is in Bloom Living. What changes inside it is the kind of home, and whether you buy a resale or a launch.

Apartments

FromAED 720,0004 listed

401 to 1,499 sq ft. Three of the four are in Granada 1 or Granada 2; the studio names no building.

Townhouses

FromAED 2,350,0005 listed

1,851 to 3,315 sq ft. Three of the five are listed as near handover or nearly ready.

Villas

FromAED 4,799,9993 listed

3,401 to 5,870 sq ft, six bathrooms each, one of them in Toledo. The AED 5,700,000 villa is finished and let.

Granada 2, Marbella and Almeria

FromAED 690,0003 launches

A 5% Down Payment on each. Granada 2 hands over Q1 2028, the Almeria villas Q4 2027 and the Marbella villas Q4 2028.

Our feed files all twelve homes under Zayed City and Bloom Living. Mohammed Bin Zayed City next door is a separate district with its own page.

Listed with us

Homes for sale in Zayed City this week

A selection of the twelve listed with us. Eleven are still being built, and the one finished villa is let.

View all 12 homes in Zayed City

Launching in Bloom Living

Off plan projects in Zayed City

Each card shows a launch's lowest price. Granada 2 runs from studios to three bedrooms, Marbella and Almeria from three to six.

View all projects in Zayed City

By size

Zayed City homes by bedroom count

Here the rooms pick the home: three bedrooms are townhouses and four are villas. Only at two bedrooms do you get a choice.

SizeOn the listLowest priceFloor area
StudioThe highest rate on the list, AED 1,796 a sq ft.1AED 720,000401 sq ft
1 bedroomOne apartment, with a terrace and two bathrooms.1AED 1,250,0001,027 sq ft
2 bedroomsTwo apartments and a townhouse: 1,336 sq ft more than the lower priced one, for AED 625,000 more.3AED 1,725,0001,127 to 2,463 sq ft
3 bedroomsAll townhouses. Two share 3,315 sq ft and sit AED 150,001 apart.4AED 2,750,0001,851 to 3,315 sq ft
4 bedroomsAll villas. The lowest priced is the largest, at AED 818 a sq ft.3AED 4,799,9993,401 to 5,870 sq ft
5 and 6 bedroomsOnly the Marbella and Almeria launches offer them.None listed-Launches only

Finished or being built

Ready against off plan in Zayed City

Eleven of the twelve homes listed are resales of homes still being built. The launches fill prices the listings leave empty.

Ready against off plan in Zayed CityReadyOff plan
Listed with us today1: the let four bedroom villa at AED 5,700,00011 resales from AED 720,000, plus 3 launches
A budget near AED 4 millionNothing listedMarbella villas from AED 3,876,000
Cash at the startThe price in cash, or a Down Payment and a mortgageA 5% Down Payment on all three launches
RentThe villa is already letNone until the home is handed over
When the keys comeAt transfer, subject to the current tenancyLaunches hand over Q4 2027 to Q4 2028
What you can check firstThe built home, its floor area and its rateA plan and a handover date set by the developer

Want rent from day one? The let villa is the one finished home listed. Buying near AED 4 million, or need five bedrooms? Look at the launches.

What you pay on top

Fees and Down Payments on a Zayed City home

The same percentages apply at AED 720,000 and at AED 4,799,999, so the cash you need on the day grows with the price.

CostAmountNotes
Transfer fee2% of the priceAED 14,400 on the studio, about AED 96,000 on the AED 4,799,999 villa.
Down Payment with a mortgage20%, or 15% for UAE nationalsOn a first home under AED 5 million. AED 144,000 on the studio, about AED 960,000 on that villa.
Down Payment on a launch5% of the priceAt Granada 2, Marbella and Almeria. The rest follows the build and the handover.
The payment at handover40% to 50% of the price50% at Granada 2 and Marbella. Almeria asks 40%, then 20% in the year after handover.
Service chargeBilled on floor areaAsk for the last invoice on the exact home before you make an offer.

Cash on the day: AED 158,400 against about AED 1,056,000

The AED 720,000 studio needs about AED 158,400 on the day: an AED 14,400 transfer fee and an AED 144,000 Down Payment. The AED 4,799,999 villa, the largest home listed, needs about AED 1,056,000 under the same rules.

These are standard Abu Dhabi rates. A developer can revise a plan between phases, so we send the figures for your home in writing first.

Monthly repayments

Work out the monthly cost of a Zayed City home

Try AED 720,000, then AED 2,870,000. Both homes are in Bloom Living, so what changes is the home, not the address.

Four stops across the community

Monthly repaymentAED 13,543

You borrow
AED 2,500,000
Cash ready on the day
AED 687,500Down Payment plus the 2% transfer fee
Total repaid over the term
AED 4,688,036

Use it to weigh two homes on this page against each other. The rate a lender offers depends on your own file.

How to buy

How to buy a home in Zayed City

Four steps, and the first is making sure you mean Zayed City.

  1. Confirm the name

    Zayed City and Mohammed Bin Zayed City are neighbours with separate lists. Tell us which one you mean, or both.

  2. Ask what is left to pay

    Eleven of the twelve homes are still being built. Ask each seller what has been paid, what is left and when the keys come.

  3. Weigh the rate, not the price

    Two townhouses share one floor area and sit AED 150,001 apart. Ask for the rate per sq ft on every home you weigh.

  4. Write the dates into the offer

    Put the handover date on a resale, or the tenancy end date on the let villa, into the offer before you sign.

About Zayed City

Questions about buying in Zayed City

Short answers, from our own listings.

No. They are separate districts that sit side by side on the Abu Dhabi mainland, which is why searches mix them up. Every home on this page is recorded under Zayed City, inside Bloom Living.

Get the list

Get today's Zayed City list

Tell us your budget and the rooms you need. We send the Zayed City homes that fit, each with its floor area, rate per sq ft and handover date.

  • 12Homes listed with us
  • AED 720,000 to AED 5,700,000Lowest to highest
  • AED 818 to AED 1,796Price per sq ft

Send me the Zayed City list

One reply the same working day, sorted by rate per sq ft.